Alerts: Nov 27, 2020
Effective Monday, November 23, at the direction of the Marion County Public Health Department, the MSD of Lawrence Township will be shifting to K-12 virtual instruction. School buildings and the Welcome Center will remain open. Click here for additional information.

Staff Directory



Office Staff

Principal - Jered Pennington (Contact Jered Pennington)
Assistant Principal - Kimberly Osborn (Contact Kimberly Osborn)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Gina Frisk (Contact Gina Frisk)
Registrar/Administrative Assistant - Pam Switzer (Contact Pam Switzer)
Nurse - Linda Bailey (Contact Linda Bailey)
Cafeteria Manager - Kathryn Sorrels (Contact Kathryn Sorrels)
Head Custodian - Paul Clemons (Contact Paul Clemons)
Custodian - Yolanda Franklin (Contact Yolanda Franklin)
Custodian - Pam McClain (Contact Pam McClain)

Special Areas

Discovery - Karen Kellerman (Contact Karen Kellerman)
Art - Jeremy Mallov (Contact Jeremy Mallov)
Music - Mary Buckalew (Contact Mary Buckalew)
Physical Education - JT Crook (Contact JT Crook)
Find Your Voice - Tabatha McKenna (Contact Tabatha McKenna)
Communications - Hannah Strebing (Contact Hannah Strebing)

GRADE ONE

Amanda Angle (Contact Amanda Angle)
Lori Dalesandro (Contact Lori Dalesandro)
Amy Hardin (Contact Amy Hardin)
Kathryn Hodson (Contact Kathryn Hodson)
Shari Hawes (Contact Shari Hawes)
Ashley McKay (Contact Ashley McKay)

GRADE TWO

Christie Bennett (Contact Christie Bennett)
Jason Locke (Contact Jason Locke)
Susan Pennal (Contact Susan Pennal)
Dawn Swanson (Contact Dawn Swanson)
Angela Vittori (Contact Angela Vittori)

GRADE THREE

Megan Behny (Contact Megan Behny)
Sara Faust (Contact Sara Faust)
Nicole Flandermeyer (Contact Nicole Flandermeyer)
Laurie Kimmel (Contact Laurie Kimmel)
Kelly Roberts (Contact Kelly Roberts)
Debbie Thie (Contact Debbie Thie)

GRADE FOUR

Diane Detty (Contact Diane Detty)
Courtney Graham (Contact Courtney Graham)
Margaret Manuzzi (Contact Margaret Manuzzi)
Melissa Richmond (Contact Melissa Richmond)

GRADE FIVE

Gavin Alexander (Contact Gavin Alexander)
Dawn Colbert (Contact Dawn Colbert)
Lindsay Deeg (Contact Lindsay Deeg)
Pam Marshall (Contact Pam Marshall)
Camille Wallace (Contact Camille Wallace)
Abigail Weber (Contact Abigail Weber)

GRADE SIX

Dennie Brooks (Contact Dennie Brooks)
Lorna Curtis (Contact Lorna Curtis )
Marti Dudley (Contact Marti Dudley)
Laurie Sellers (Contact Laurie Sellers)
Jenna Van Dyke (Contact Jenna Van Dyke)

School Resource Staff

Resource - Michelle Clouse (Contact Michelle Clouse)
Resource - Leah Smith (Contact Leah Smith)
Resource - Bethany Newton (Contact Bethany Newton)
Lifeskills - Ann Marie Looper (Contact Ann Marie Looper)
Lifeskills - Tamara Shepherd (Contact Tamara Shepherd)
Speech - Kathryn Liddell (Contact Kathryn Liddell)
English as a New Language - Stacey Young (Contact Stacey Young)
Student Support Specialist - David Broadus (Contact David Broadus)
School Psychologist - Sara Miller (Contact Sara Miller)
Family Liaison - Tracy Beer (Contact Tracy Beer)
Jaime Howell (Contact Jaime Howell)