Staff Directory



Office Staff

Principal - Jered Pennington (Contact Jered Pennington)
Assistant Principal - Kimberly Osborn (Contact Kimberly Osborn)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Gina Frisk (Contact Gina Frisk)
Registrar/Administrative Assistant - Pam Switzer (Contact Pam Switzer)
Nurse - Jessica Schmitt (Contact Jessica Schmitt)
Cafeteria Manager - Kathryn Sorrels (Contact Kathryn Sorrels)
Head Custodian - Paul Clemons (Contact Paul Clemons)
Custodian - Yolanda Franklin (Contact Yolanda Franklin)
Custodian - Pam McClain (Contact Pam McClain)

Special Areas

Discovery - Karen Kellerman (Contact Karen Kellerman)
Art - Jeremy Mallov (Contact Jeremy Mallov)
Music - Andrea Van Hof (Contact Andrea Van Hof)
Physical Education - JT Crook (Contact JT Crook)
Computer Science - Kayla O'Neill (Contact Kayla O'Neill)
Communications - Jamie Strebing (Contact Jamie Strebing)

GRADE ONE

Amanda Angle (Contact Amanda Angle)
Kathryn Hodson (Contact Kathryn Hodson)
Shari Hawes (Contact Shari Hawes)
Ashley McKay (Contact Ashley McKay)
Angela Vittori (Contact Angela Vittori)
Tabatha Isaacs (Contact Tabatha Isaacs)

GRADE TWO

Lori Dalesandro (Contact Lori Dalesandro)
Amy Hardin (Contact Amy Hardin)
Jason Locke (Contact Jason Locke)
Susan Pennal (Contact Susan Pennal)
Dawn Swanson (Contact Dawn Swanson)

GRADE THREE

Megan Behny (Contact Megan Behny)
Nicole Flandermeyer (Contact Nicole Flandermeyer)
Laurie Kimmel (Contact Laurie Kimmel)
Amalie Niednagel (Contact Amalie Niednagel)
Kelly Roberts (Contact Kelly Roberts)

GRADE FOUR

Lindsay Deeg (Contact Lindsay Deeg)
Sarah Hayth (Contact Sarah Hayth)
Margaret Manuzzi (Contact Margaret Manuzzi)
Pam Marshall (Contact Pam Marshall)
Kristen Nelson (Contact Kristen Nelson)
Melissa Richmond (Contact Melissa Richmond)

GRADE FIVE

Gavin Alexander (Contact Gavin Alexander)
Dawn Colbert (Contact Dawn Colbert)
Camille Wallace (Contact Camille Wallace)
Abigail Weber (Contact Abigail Weber)

GRADE SIX

Olivia Bergmann (Contact Olivia Bergmann)
Jenna Crist (Contact Jenna Crist)
Lorna Curtis (Contact Lorna Curtis )
Marti Dudley (Contact Marti Dudley)
Laurie Sellers (Contact Laurie Sellers)

School Resource Staff

Resource - Michelle Clouse (Contact Michelle Clouse)
Resource - Leah Smith (Contact Leah Smith)
Resource - Bethany Newton (Contact Bethany Newton)
Lifeskills - Ann Marie Looper (Contact Ann Marie Looper)
Lifeskills - Tamara Shepherd (Contact Tamara Shepherd)
Speech - Kathryn Liddell (Contact Kathryn Liddell)
English as a New Language - Stacey Young (Contact Stacey Young)
Student Support Specialist - David Broadus (Contact David Broadus)
School Psychologist - Sara Miller (Contact Sara Miller)
Family Liaison - Teaunsha Robinson (Contact Teaunsha Robinson)
Gallahue - Haylee Washington (Contact Haylee Washington)